GPL Transfer Window: This is how various club fared

Published on: 3 months ago

The 2017/18 Ghana Premier League transfer window was shut on Friday and FootballGhana.com brings you how clubs in the Premier League fared in the transfer window ahead of the campaign.

DREAMS FC

James Wiafe (Proud United)

Abdul Razak Cromwell (Proud United)

Issah Yakubu (Proud United)

Cletus Deho Nombil (Tudu Mighty Jets)

Isaac Amoako (Asante Kotoko SC)

Bashiru Alhassan (Tudu Mighty Jets)

Kwadwo Asamoah (Heart of Lions)

Ibrahim Giyas (Bolga All Stars)

Patrick Arthur (Heart of Lions)

Abdulai Massaudu (Proud United)

 

KARELA UNITED FC

Abdul Ganiu Ismail (Unattached)

Emmanuel Osei Baffour (Ashanti Gold SC)

Francis Adjei (Vestri FC)

Emmanuel Keyekeh (Unistar Soccer Academy)

Imoro Ibrahim (Bolga All Stars)

Jean Vital Ourega (AS Denguele)

Godfred Saka (Aduana Stars)

Donald Wellington (Gem Stars)

Michael Sai (Great Olympics)

Alhaji Sani (Unattached)

Isaac Kwain (Ebusua Dwarfs)

Maxwell Baako (Wa All Stars)

Emmanuel Ocran (Unattached)

 

HEARTS OF OAK

Christopher Bonney (Ebusua Dwarfs)

Benjamin Kotey Afutu (Karela United)

Theophilus Jackson (WAFA SC)

Francis Morton (Unattached)

Selassie Bless (Auroras)

Richard Baidoo (Auroras)

Joseph Esso (Ebusua Dwarfs)

Osman Sackey (Heart of Lions)

Godfred Nyarko (Medeama SC)

Evans Quao (Asante Kotoko SC)

Benjamin Agyare (Heart of Lions)

 

INTER ALLIES FC

Samuel Armah (Tudu Mighty Jets)

Michel Otou (Unistar Soccer Academy)

Zakari Victorien Adje Adebayor (AS GNN)

Richmond Nii Lamptey (WAFA SC)

Samuel Ekele David (Kaduna United)

Effiong Nsungusi (P Sports Academy)

Joseph Baffour Gyawu (Heart of Lions)

Ivan Kpeglo (Cedar Stars)

George Amonoo (Cedar Stars)

Benard Quarcoo (Cedar Stars)

Fuseini Mohammed (Cedar Stars)

 

ADUANA STARS

Hafiz Adams (Wa All Stars)

Justice Anane (Berekum Chelsea)

Caleb Amankwah (WAFA SC)

Oba Ikama Ulitch (Aspe FC)

Yahaya Mohammed (Azam FC)

Emmanuel Boateng (WAFA SC)

Paul Aidoo (Medeama SC)

Farouk Adams (Elmina Sharks FC)

Abu Sadiq (Amidaus Professionals)

Gockel Ahortor (Unattached)

Samuel Bio (Al Khartoum Al Watani)

 

ELEVEN WONDERS FC

Alfred Opoku (Wamanafo Nea Salamina)

Kwadwo Amoako (Wamanafo Nea Salamina)

Iddrisu Yahaya (Unattached)

Daniel Larbi Koomson (Unattached)

Salifu Cisse (Real Tamale United)

Emmanuel Kwamena Quainoo (Real Tamale United)

Raphael Essien (Real Tamale United)

Seth Kweku Osei (Unattached)

Isaac Baah (Glory Stars)

Alex Asamoah (Rail Club de Kadiogo)

Simms Kwayie (Berekum Arsenals)

John Moosie (Berekum Chelsea)

Francis Larbi (Unattached)

Emmanuel Boahen (Jakpekrom Mpuasuman FC)

Stephen Owusu Kaakyire (Unity FC)

Salifu Ibrahim (Unistar Soccer Academy)

 

ASANTE KOTOKO SC

Emmanuel Owusu (Wamanafo Nea Salamina)

Wahab Adams (Aduana Stars)

Michael Abu (Ebusua Dwarfs)

Mohammed Vie Sylla (Unknown)

Douglas Owusu Ansah (Asante Kotoko U20)

Jordan Opoku (Sakaeo F.C)

Frederick Boateng (Inter Allies FC)

Daniel Darkwah (Aduana Stars)

Mawuli Osei (Maccabi Shaaraim)

Isaac Amponsah (Nania FC)

Songne Yacouba (Etoile Filante)

Osei Kwame (Unattached)

 

EBUSUA DWARFS

Joseph Dabitora (Elmina Sharks FC)

Albert Gaisie (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Abu Naaba (Asokwa Deportivo)

James Abban (Addis Ababa City)

Simon Korley Martey (Accra Young Wise)

Paul Abakah Nkrumah (Ashanti Gold SC)

Kenneth Yorke (Fijai Real United)

Masawudu Abdulai (Accra New Town FC)

Aikins Asante (Wamanafo Nea Salamina)

Justus Torstustey (Unattached)

Joseph Tagoe (Unattached)

 

BEREKUM CHELSEA

Emmanuel Acquah (Bolga All Stars)

Kwadwo Opoku (King Faisal Babes)

Ebenezer Opoku (Aduana Stars)

Yuif Moro (Berekum Arsenals)

Huzaf Ali (Kintampo FC)

Benjamin Abaidoo (Tudu Mighty Jets)

Patrick Owusu (Asokwa Deportivo)

Isaac Mensah (Shooting Stars FC)

Edmund Arko Mensah (Wa All Stars)

Jonah Attaquaye (Koans FC)

Solomon Commey Oblitey (DC United)

Kwame Amoako Antwi (Inter Allies FC)

Patrick Awunie (Action United)

Collins Ameyaw (Asante Kotoko SC)

 

ELMINA SHARKS FC

Benjamin Arthur (Great Olympics)

Richard Mpong (Aduana Stars)

Sampson Eduku (Karela United)

Mohammed Tanko Ismail (Aduana Stars)

Emmanuel Essuman (FC Samartex 1996)

Michael Ofoe Ofotsu (Unattached)

Theophilus Adom (Liberty Babies FC)

 

ASHANTI GOLD SC

James Akaminko (Tema Youth FC)

Daniel Gozar (Dreams FC)

Kenneth Owusu (Aduana Stars)

George Owu (Sekondi Hasaacas)

Appiah McCarthy (Asokwa Deportivo)

Seth Owusu (Sagrada Esperança)

Abdul Latif Anabila (Club Africain)

Godfred Asiamah (New Edubiase United)

Richard Osei Agyemang (Asante Kotoko SC)

Mubarik Yusif (Liberty Professionals)

Shafiq Muntari (Wa All Stars)

Isaac Quansah (Asante Kotoko SC)

 

MEDEAMA SC

Richard Boadu (Phar Rangers)

Bright Enchil (Joel Bouzou Rangers)

Kwame Boateng (Asante Kotoko SC)

Ali Ouattara Issouf (Real Tamale United)

Ebenezer Ackahbi (Achiesu FC)

Tahiru Awudu (Konongo Shooting Stars)

Gideon Acquah (Accra United)

Solomon Wireko (Mpuasuman FC)

Randy Kwasi Owusu (Mpuasuman FC)

James Anane Kwarteng (Corners Babies FC)

Samuel Appiah (Phar Rangers)

 

BECHEM UNITED

Isaac Asiamah Badu (Great Olympics)

Kwadwo Asamoah (DC United)

Sampson Boampong Wireko (Unattached)

 

WA ALL STARS

Ibrahim Yusif (Tema Youth)

Isaac Mintah (Bekwai Youth Football Academy)

Maxwell Oppong (Asokwa Deportivo)

Emmanuel Dagadu (Tudu Mighty Jets)

Mohammed Yakubu (Dark Horses FC)

Issahaku Zakaria (Power SC)

Kingsley Anning (Unknown)

 

WAFA SC

George Asamoah (Inter Allies FC)

Konadu Yiadom (Tema United)

Comments