Division One League: Match officials for week two announced

Published on: 14 January 2021

The match officials for Matchweek 2 of the 2020/21 Ghana Division One League season have been appointed.

See who will be officiating in the ninth round of fixtures, including the GFA Cameraman and Venue Media Officers below:

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE ONE
DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Unity FC vs Wa Suntaa

VENUE: Bechem Park

REFEREE: Umar Abubakari

ASSISTANTS: Seidu Abdulai & Felix Apula

4TH REFEREE: Alhassan Abdul

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Adjei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE:  Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Steadfast vs Berekum Arsenals

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Sintim Eliasu Tonsule

ASSISTANTS: Bondma Tordia Bashiru & Forkor Alidu M.

4TH REFEREE: Abdul Karim Abdul G.

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Luke Ayoo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Muntaka Mohammed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Yakubu Andani

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Nsoatreman vs Young Apostles

VENUE: Twumasi Sports Complex

REFEREE: Diawuo Enoch

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Owusu & Ibrahim M. Adams

4TH REFEREE: James A. Ayoko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Frank Nimako

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERMAN: Ernest Assaw

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Techiman City vs Crocodile Stars

VENUE:  Techiman

REFEREE: Amadu Ibrahim

ASSISTANTS: Idrisu Nuhu Is-Saaq & Issah Mumuni Baguricher

4TH REFEREE: Moro Idrisu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Abubakari A. Ganiyu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Isaac Kusi Addae

GFA CAMERAMAN: William Arthur

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Nkoranza Warriors vs Tamale City

VENUE: Nkoranza Children’s park

REFEREE: Oliver Tetteh

ASSISTANTS: Gabriel Boateng & Henry Essel Bediako

4TH REFEREE: Atuah Mathew

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawdi A. Razak

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Frank Amankwah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Samuel Dzimedo

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: BA United vs Bofoakwa FC

VENUE: Coronation park, Sunyani

REFEREE: Sulemana Litif

ASSISTANTS: Yakubu Abdul Rahman & Nbangnan N. Festus

4TH REFEREE: Adanney David

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard Osei Yaw

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Ernest Tieku

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Kintampo FC vs RTU

VENUE: Kintampo Rawlings park

REFEREE: Niatre Suntuo Aziz

ASSISTANTS: Alugmi Michael & Theophilus Akugre

4TH REFEREE: Issifu Mustapha

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Joseph Appiah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

GFA CAMERAMAN: Jessie Atta

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Yendi Gbewaa vs Wamanafo Mighty Royals

VENUE: Aliu Mahama Stadium, Tamale

REFEREE: Noah Joshua

ASSISTANTS: Paul Aduko & Aduko Robert Sunday

4TH REFEREE: Saeed Abdul-Aziz

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Edward A. Ayaana

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Sey Mubarik

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE TWO
DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Achiken vs Nzema Kotoko

VENUE: Jamsco park, Assin Fosu

REFEREE: Hans Mensah

ASSISTANTS: Sumaila Issah & Doris Essuman Darko

4TH REFEREE: Noble John Koomson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Atta Kakra Fosu

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Abdul Jalilu Ahmed

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ben Enyinda

DATE:  Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Sekondi Hasaacas vs New Edubiase (Live match)

VENUE: Sekondi Gyandu park

REFEREE: Jacob Asaffuah

ASSISTANTS: John Ansah & Mary Tei

4TH REFEREE: Daniel Oppong

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.Q.M Osamquaye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Alex Adu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: POSTPONED 

MATCH: FC Samartex vs Unistar Academy

VENUE:

REFEREE: Gilbert Amoa-Ayariga

ASSISTANTS: Lamme Michael & Salifu Ibrahim Baba

4TH REFEREE: Richmond Antwi

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Boakye

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Venomous Vipers vs Asokwa Deportivo (Live)

VENUE:  Robert Mensah Stadium

REFEREE: Joseph Kwofie

ASSISTANTS: Sheriff Kweku Duah & Kwame Frimpong

4TH REFEREE: Theresa Bremansu

MATCH COMMISSIONER: S.K. Baah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joseph Ofori Mensah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Elvis Mensah

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Bibiani Gold Stars vs Bekwai Youth Academy

VENUE: DUNS park, Bibiani

REFEREE: Fernand Nda

ASSISTANTS: James Ainooson & Emmanuel Essuman

4TH REFEREE: Eric Kornie

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Michael Fletcher

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Frimpong

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Pacific Heroes vs Skyy FC

VENUE: Agogo Collins SHS park

REFEREE: Sakibu Salifu

ASSISTANTS: Samuel Kusi Antwi & Abraham Ndeego

4TH REFEREE: Samuel Yeboah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Francis Boateng

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Prince Baah

GFA CAMERAMAN: James Attobrah

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Swedru All Blacks vs Star Madrid

VENUE: Swedru Stadium

REFEREE: Isaac Adjanor

ASSISTANTS: A.F. Zakari & Seth Abletor

4TH REFEREE: Robert Mussey

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel Twumasi

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: Mary Naquentere

DATE: Sunday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Wassaman vs Proud United

VENUE: Ejisu Comm. Park

REFEREE: Mohammed Zakari

ASSISTANTS: Adam Alhaji Mutawakilu & Isaac Duodu

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Graham

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Dawson Amoah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Isaac Nyarko

NO. REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
  ZONE THREE
DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Young wise vs Tudu Mighty Jets

VENUE: Zimmermann park, Nungua

REFEREE: Nii Coffie Gidson

ASSISTANTS: P.P Osei & Beatrice Thaud

4TH REFEREE: Edward Annan

MATCH COMMISSIONER: J.Y Danquah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Caleb Ablorh

GFA CAMERAMAN: Odartey Mills

DATE:  Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: P. Uncle vs Heart of Lions

VENUE: Prampram GSCE

REFEREE: Emmanuel Odoom

ASSISTANTS: Anthony Appiah Mends & Isaac Nyarko

4TH REFEREE: James Taylor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Emmanuel A. Nyarko

GFA CAMERAMAN: Nicholas Asamoah

DATE: GAME OFF 

MATCH: Amidaus Professionals vs Danbort

VENUE:

REFEREE: Bright Apeamenyo

ASSISTANTS: Joshua Anane & Seth Armah Ashai

4TH REFEREE: Joyce O. Appiah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Alphonse Sanyo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Agbozume Weavers vs Accra Lions (Live)

VENUE:  WAFA Park, Sogakope

REFEREE: Fredrick Tetteh

ASSISTANTS: Richard Nortey & M.M Bashiru

4TH REFEREE: Emmanuel Asare Darko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Afari Tanim

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Akpabli Sandocal

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Phar Rangers vs Nania FC

VENUE: Akuapem Mampong Park

REFEREE: Jibreal Suleman

ASSISTANTS: Agbeshie Adams & Wisdom Tefe

4TH REFEREE: Abotsi Caleb

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. Danquah Wilson

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Joycelyn Opoku-Effah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Ekow Davies

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Okyeman Planners vs Tema Youth – Live

VENUE: Carl Reindorf, Dansoman

REFEREE: Solomon Mordey

ASSISTANTS: Akatey Ernest & Emmanuel Arkafie

4TH REFEREE: Kwadwo Appiah- Nyarko

MATCH COMMISSIONER: James A. Odoom

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Osei

DATE: Sunday, January 17, 2021 

MATCH: Accra City Stars vs Kotoku Royals

VENUE: Tema Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Isaac Simmon Bassau

ASSISTANTS: Kenneth Armoo & Alice Farizu Chakule

4TH REFEREE: Ayisu Mathew

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Kuedufia Famous

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Gabriel Obu

GFA CAMERAMAN: Emmanuel Lartey

DATE: Saturday, January 16, 2021 

MATCH: Vision Fc vs Krystal Palace

VENUE: Nii Okoromansa park, Amrahia

REFEREE: Emmanuel Don Quansah

ASSISTANTS: Amenyo Barnabas & Patrick Goha

4TH REFEREE: Eric Odonkor

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Richard I. Ewuntomah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Aminu Adisa Mohammed

GFA CAMERMAN: Lord Yeboah

Source: ghanafa.org

Comments