DOL Match officials for match day two confirmed

Published on: 14 January 2020

Ghana Football Association has confirmed match Officials for match day two of the 2019/20 Division One League.

The midweek matches are scheduled to be played on Wednesday and Thursday respectively.

Here are the match officials for the mid-week games:

ZONE 1 

1. TAMALE CITY Vs UNITY FC

Venue:Tamale

Ref:      Wuttirirah Herbert Hamza

Asst 1: Issah Mumuni Bagur

Asst 2: Dogbe Francis

4th Ref: Sintuo Eliasu Tonsuglo

M/C:   James Mornah

2. WA SUNTAA Vs BOFOAKWA TANO

Venue: Wa

Ref:      Seth Zigah

Asst 1: Seidu Abdulai

Asst 2: Kwose Boniface

4th Ref:  Mohammed Tanimu

M/C:   Mumuni Issaka

3. TECHIMAN CITY Vs NKORANZA WARRIORS

Venue: Techiman

Ref:      Eric Osafo Asamoah

Asst 1: Mohammed Mohammed

Asst 2: George Owusu  Amposah

4th Ref: Umar Abubakari Sadiq

M/C:      Abubakar A. Ganiyu

4. YOUNG APOSTLES Vs STEADFAST

Venue:Sunyani

Ref:      Daniel Oteng Appiah

Asst 1: Elvis Attakorah

Asst 2: Kingsley Asare

4th Ref: Sakibu Salifu

M/C:    Atta Kakra Fosu

5. B.A UNITED Vs GBEWAA

Venue: Sunyani

Ref:      Adam F. Xavier

Asst 1:  Theophilus Akugre

Asst 2:  Aduko Robert Sunday

4th Ref: Anankani Maurice

M/C:  Abubakar Mustapha

6. NSOATREMAN FC  Vs CROCODILE STARS

Venue:Sunyani

Ref:      Iddrisu Umar

Asst 1: Mohammed Alhassan

Asst 2: Alhassan Abdul- Rahuf

4th Ref:Iddrisu Mustapha

M/C: Frank Agyei

7. KINTAMPO FC Vs MIGHTY ROYALS

Venue: Kintampo

Ref:      Forster Bartious

Asst 1: Jones A. Boateng

Asst 2: Bediako Marfo

4th Ref: Richmond Agyei

M/C:  Seidu Bomison

8. R.T.U Vs BEREKUM ARSENAL

Venue: Tamale

Ref:      Musah Mubarik

Asst 1: Asigibe Marley

Asst 2: Iddrisu Issahaku

4th Ref: Azantilow Albert

M/C:   Dawudi A. Razak

ZONE 2

1. ASOKWA DEPORTIVO Vs PACIFIC HEROES

Venue: Kumasi

Ref:      Daniel Kwame Nsiah

Asst 1: Freeman Awuloo

Asst 2:  Abdul Rahman Abugbila

4th Ref: Ernest Befie

M/C:    Michael Fletcher

2. NEW EDUBIASE Vs ACHIKEN FC

Venue: Assin Fosu

Ref:      Joseph Kwofie

Asst 1: Kenneth Armoo

Asst 2:  Kwame Frimpong

4th Ref: Ayisu Matthew

M/C:     G.K Zorve

3. BYFA ACADEMY Vs SEKONDI HASAACAS

Venue: Bekwai

Ref:      Mohammed Zakari

Asst 1:  Samuel Kusi Antwi

Asst 2: Twum Obour Victor

4th Ref: Hassim Yakubu

M/C:    Sah Joachim

4. NZEMA KOTOKO Vs VENOMOUS VIPERS

Venue: Essiam

Ref:      Nii Coffie Gideon

Asst 1: P.P Osei

Asst 2:  Joshua Anane

4th Ref: Edmond Annan

M/C:   T. K Aggrey

5. PROUD UNITED Vs WASSAMAN UNITED

Venue: Sekondi

Ref:      Imoro Osman

Asst 1: Isaac Nyarko

Asst 2: Patrick Appiah Kodua

4th Ref: Emmanuel Odoom

M/C:      John Mensah

6. STAR MADRID Vs SAMARTEX FC

Venue: Ofankor

Ref:      Baba Gbati

Asst 1: Babavi  Ngoru Eso

Asst 2: Emmanuel Awutey

4th Ref: Joseph Osafo

M/C:    W.L Quaye

7. SKKY FC Vs SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

Venue: Daboase

Ref:      Godwin Kofi Kpodo

Asst 1: Joseph Laryea

Asst 2: Seth Armah Ashai

4th Ref: Isaac Adjanor

M/C:  Augustine Kane

8. UNISTARS  Vs GOLD STARS

Venue:

Ref: Appeamenyo Bright

Asst 1 :      Yevoo Yao

Asst 2: Wisdom Tefe

4th Ref : Selorm Yaw Bless

M/C:      E. M Osamquaye

ZONE 3

1. HEARTS OF LIONS Vs AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

Venue: Kpando

Ref:      Fernand Nda

Asst 1: James Ainooson

Asst 2:  Emmanuel Essumar Arthur

4th Ref: George Amoah

M/C:      Olive Amoako

2. MIGHTY JETS Vs OKYEMAN PLANNERS

Venue: Teshie

Ref:      Moro Iddrisu

Asst 1:  Amegbetor Moses

Asst 2: A.F Zakari

4th Ref: James Taylor

M/C:     Amegashie Jacobs

3. TEMA YOUTH Vs AGBOZUME WEAVERS

Venue: Tema

Ref:      Alfred Tabi

Asst 1:  Eric Obuobi Addo

Asst 2:  Joseph Ayambila

4th Ref: Jacob Asafuo

M/C:      Sowah Ghartey

4. ACCRA LIONS Vs UNCLE T UNITED

Venue: Accra

Ref:      Makafui Reuben Kleke

Asst 1: Nicholas Adado

Asst 2: Patrick Goha

4th Ref: Emmanuel Asare Darko

M/C:  S.K Annor

5. FC NANIA Vs PHAR RANGERS

Venue: Accra

Ref:      Emmanuel Eku Boateng

Asst 1: Tanko Ayuba Gibrine

Asst 2:  M.M Bashiru

4th Ref: Kwadwo Appiah -Nyarko

M/C:    Ceaser Franklin

6. DANBORT Vs ACCRA CITY STARS

Venue: Accra

Ref:      Peter Ansah Teye

Asst 1: James Osafo

Asst 2: Paul Deyegbe

4th Ref: Robert Mussey

M/C:     Alex Azameti

7. KOTOKU ROYALS Vs YOUNG WISE

Venue: Akim Oda

Ref:      Solomon Mordey

Asst 1: Prosper Agbezuke

Asst 2:  Klu Bless

4th Ref: S. K Mawuli Klu

M/C:      E.M. A Laryea

8. KRYSTAL PALACE Vs VISION FC

Venue: Akosombo

Ref:      Daniel Boateng Atuobi

Asst 1:  Emmanuel Arkaifie

Asst 2: Agbeshie Adams

4th Ref: Jibreal Suleman

M/C:      J.O Obuobisa

Comments