With the European fate of Serie A’s representatives now known, Lega Serie A have finalised and confirmed the schedule for matches to be played between round four and 16.
Now that the international break has arrived, all of the games from after the break up until Monday, December 18, have been set.
All of the changes are as follows, with all times being local:
4th matchday (September 15-17)
Saturday, 3 pm: Inter-Parma
Saturday, 6pm: Napoli-Fiorentina
Saturday, 8.30pm: Frosinone-Sampdoria
Sunday, 12.30pm: Roma-Chievo
Sunday, 6.00 pm: Empoli-Lazio
Sunday, 8.30pm: Cagliari-Milan
Monday, 8.30pm: SPAL-Atalanta
5th day (Sept 21-23)
Friday, 8.30pm: Sassuolo – Empoli
Saturday, 3 pm: Parma – Cagliari
Saturday, 6 pm: Sampdoria – Inter
Saturday, 8.30pm: Fiorentina – SPAL
Sunday, 12.30pm: Torino – Naples
Sunday, 6 pm: Milan – Atalanta
Sunday, 8.30pm: Frosinone – Juventus
6th day (Sept 25-27)
Tuesday, 9 pm: Inter – Fiorentina
Wednesday, 7 pm: Udinese – Lazio
Thursday, 7 pm: SPAL – Sassuolo
Thursday, 9 pm: Empoli – Milan
7th day (Sept 29-October 1)
Saturday, 3 pm: Roma-Lazio
Saturday, 6 pm: Juventus-Napoli
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Inter-Cagliari
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Bologna-Udinese
Sunday, 6 pm: Parma -Empoli
Sunday, 8.30pm: Sassuolo – Milan
Monday, 8.30pm: Sampdoria – SPAL
7th day (October 5-7)
Friday, 8.30 pm: Torino-Frosinone
Saturday, 3 pm: Cagliari-Bologna
Saturday, 6 pm: Udinese-Juventus
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Empoli-Roma
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Genoa -Parma
Sunday, 6 pm: Naples-Sassuolo
Sunday, 8.30 pm: SPAL-Inter
9th day (Oct 20-22)
Saturday, 3 pm: Roma-SPAL
Saturday, 6 pm: Juventus-Genoa
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Udinese-Napoli
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Frosinone-Empoli
Sunday, 6 pm: Fiorentina -Cagliari
Sunday, 8.30pm: Inter-Milan
Monday, 8.30pm: Sampdoria-Sassuolo
10th day (Oct 27-29)
Saturday, 3 pm: Atalanta-Parma
Saturday, 6 pm: Empoli-Juventus
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Torino-Fiorentina
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Sassuolo-Bologna
Sunday, 6 pm: Milan -Sampdoria
Sunday, 8.30pm: Naples-Rome
Monday, 8.30pm: Lazio-Inter
11th day (November 2-4)
Friday, 8.30 pm: Napoli-Empoli
Saturday, 3 pm: Inter-Genoa
Saturday, 6 pm: Fiorentina – Roma
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Juventus-Cagliari
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Lazio -SPAL
Sunday, 6 pm: Bologna-Atalanta
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Udinese-Milan
12th day (Nov 9-11)
Friday, 8.30 pm: Frosinone-Fiorentina
Saturday, 3 pm: Torino-Parma
Saturday, 6 pm: Genoa-Naples
Saturday, 8.30 pm: SPAL – Cagliari
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Atalanta – Inter
Sunday, 6 pm: Sassuolo – Lazio
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Milan – Juventus
13th day (Nov 24-26)
Saturday, 3pm: Udinese-Rome
Saturday, 6pm: Juventus-SPAL
Saturday, 8.30pm: Inter-Frosinone
Sunday, 12.30pm: Parma-Sassuolo
Sunday, 6pm: Lazio -Milan
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Genoa-Sampdoria
Monday, 8.30 pm: Cagliari-Torino
14th day (December 1-3)
Saturday, 3 pm: SPAL-Empoli
Saturday, 6 pm: Fiorentina-Juventus
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Sampdoria-Bologna
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Milan-Parma
Sunday, 6 pm: Chievo -Lazio
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Roma-Inter
Monday, 8.30 pm: Atalanta-Napoli
15th day (Dec 7-9)
Friday, 8.30 pm: Juventus-Inter
Saturday, 3 pm: Napoli-Frosinone
Saturday, 6 pm: Cagliari-Roma
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Lazio-Sampdoria
Sunday, 12.30 pm: Sassuolo -Florence
Sunday, 6 pm: Genoa-SPAL
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Milan-Torino
16th day (Dec 15-18)
Saturday, 6 pm: Inter-Udinese
Saturday, 8.30 pm: Torino-Juventus
Sunday, 12.30 pm: SPAL-Chievo
Sunday, 6 pm: Cagliari-Napoli
Sunday, 8.30 pm: Rome -Genoa
Monday, 8.30 pm: Atalanta-Lazio
Tuesday, 8.30 pm: Bologna-Milan
Source: forzaitalianfootball.com