The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association (GFA) has confirmed the appointment of Match Officials that will be adjudicating fixtures on Matchday 13 of the ongoing Division One League.
Check out the upcoming matches in the Division One League this weekend and the assigned Match Officials:
ZONE 1
MATCH: BA UTD VS UNITY
PARK: Sunyani Coronation
Referee: Alfaa BA-Adey
Assist 1: Seidu Abdulai
Assist 2: Bonomia Tordia Bashiru
4th Ref: Seila Mahama Adam
M/C: Abubakar Mustapha
MATCH: CROCODILES STARS VS WAMANAFO
Park: Referee: Joseph Kwaku Addae
Assist 1: Mohammed Mohammed
Assist 2: Forkor Alidu M.
4th Ref: Wutara Herbert Hamza
M/C: A.A. Alhassan
MATCH: KINTAMPO VS BEREKUM ARSENAL
PARK: Kintampo Park
Referee: Iddrisu Umar
Assist 1: George Owusu-Amponsem
Assist 2: Moro Abass Kasimpu
4th Ref: David Adanney
M/C: Mohammed Alhassan
MATCH: NSOATREMAN VS NKORANZA WARRIORS
PARK: Baffour Awuah Park
Referee: Sakibu Salifu
Assist 1: Yusif Abdul Ghaffar
Assist 2: Twum Obour Victor
4th Ref: Umar Abubakari Sadiq
M/C: Sah Joachin
MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS RTU
PARK: Aliu Mahama Stadium
Referee: Mohammed Zakaria
Assist 1: Paul Aduko
Assist 2: Sulemana Mohammed
4th Ref: Anvia Janal Marifawie
M/C: J.B. Yakubu
MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS WA SUNTAA
PARK: Nana Ameyaw
Park Referee: Seth Zigah
Assist 1: Asigbe Marley
Assist 2: Prosper Avinou
4th Ref: Anankani Maurice
M/C: Frank Agyei
MATCH: YENDI GBEWAA VS STEADFAST
PARK: Aliu Mahama Sports Stadium
Referee: Adam Francis Xavier
Assist 1: Abdulai Abdul Salam
Assist 2: Elijah Amoah
4th Ref: Mohammed Tanimu
M/C: Seidu Bomison
MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS BOFOAKWA
PARK: Sunyani Coronation
Referee: Ayaaba Ibrahim
Assist 1: Iddrisu Issahaku
Assist 2: Kwose Boniface
4th Ref: Awurisa Andrews
M/C: Collins Adu Yeboah
ZONE 2
MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS
PARK: Len Clay
Referee: Makafui Reuben Gleku
Assist 1: Sintim Musah
Assist 2: Amegbetor Moses
4th Ref: Bliss D. Douglas- Kporha
M/C: M.E. Fletcher
MATCH: BYF VS GOLDSTARS
PARK: Gyamfis Park
Referee: Emmanuel Graham
Assist 1: Eric Obuobi Addo
Assist 2: Isaac Nyarko
4th Ref: Daniel Boateng Atuobi
M/C: Afari Tanim
MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS NEW EDUBIASE
PARK: Essiam Park
Referee: Eric Osafo Asamoah
Assist 1: Prince Owusu Ansah
Assist 2: Kenneth Tweneboah Koduah
4th Ref: Daniel Oteng Appiah
M/C: T.K. Aggrey
MATCH: PACIFIC HEREOS VS SAMARTEX
PARK: Collins Park
Referee: George Kumah
Assist 1: Theophilus Akugre
Assist 2: Aduko Robert Sunday
4th Ref: Maale Imgerde Irene
M/C: Emmanuel K. Asante
MATCH: HASAACAS VS ALL BLACKS
PARK: Essipon Stadium
Referee: Foster Bastiours
Assist 1: James Osafo
Assist 2: A.F. Zakari
4th Ref: Nii-Coffie Gideon
M/C: A.K.M. Oliver
MATCH:SKYY VS ACHIKEN
PARK: ST. Martin Park Daboase
Referee: Daniel Oppong Amoah
Assist 1: Emmanuel Arkaifie
Assist 2: Agbeshie Adam
4th Ref: Alfred Tabi
M/C: S.R. Baah
MATCH:STAR MADRID VS WASSAMAN
PARK: Unistar Academy Park
Referee: Eric Kornie
Assist 1: George Akisiboka
Assist 2: Kenneth Armoh
4th Ref: Amadu Ibrahim
M/C: J. O. Obuobisa
MATCH:UNISTAR VS PROUD UTD
PARK: CapeCoast Stadium
Referee: Richard Antwi
Assist 1: Nicholas Adadu
Assist 2: Samuel Davor
4th Ref:Selorm Yao Bless
M/C:Francis Boateng
ZONE 3
MATCH: DANBORT VS AMIDAUS
PARK: Zimmerman Park
Referee: Moro Iddrisu
Assist 1: Wisdom Tefe
Assist 2: Prosper Agbezuke
4th Ref: James Taylor
M/C:Ceaser Franklyn
MATCH: ACCRA CITY STARS VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS
PARK:Mats Park
Referee: Joshua Tengzie
Assist 1: Michael Boateng
Assist 2: Seth Yaw Kwofie
4th Ref: Peter Ansah Teye
M/C: Joseph Y. Acheampong
MATCH: NANIA VS YOUNGWISE
PARK:Nii Ameah Okromasah
Referee:Godwin Kofi Kpodo
Assist 1: Bright Agbenorxevi
Assist 2:Emmanuel Awutey
4th Ref:Emmanuel Baah
M/C:Oliviert Amoako
MATCH:KOTOKU ROYALS VS KRYSTAL PALACE
PARK:Akim Oda Stadium
Referee: Emmanuel Odoom
Assist 1: M.M. Bashiru
Assist 2: Babani Ngorli Eso
4th Ref: Baba Gbati
M/C: Anthony O. Acheampong
MATCH: HEART OF LIONS VS ACCRA LIONS
PARK: Kpando Stadium
Referee: Kwadwo Appiah-Nyarko
Assist 1: Patrick Appiah Kodua
Assist 2:Anthony Appiah-Mends
4th Ref: Jibraeel Suleman
M/C:E.M.Osanquaye
MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS UNCLE T
PARK: Mats Park
Referee: Gilbert Amoah Ayariga
Assist 1: Freeman Awuloo
Assist 2: John Ansah 4th
Ref: Caleb Abotsi
M/C: S.S. Abbey
MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS OKYEMAN PLANNERS
PARK: Mampong Comm.
Park Referee: Joseph Kwofie
Assist 1: Patrick Goha
Assist 2: Yevoo Yao
4th Ref: Franklin Akumatey
M/C: E.M.A. Laryea
MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS VISION
PARK: Tema Sports Stadium
Referee: Robert Musey
Assist 1: Augustine Afful
Assist 2: Isaac Duodu
4th Ref: Emmanuel Don Quansah
M/C: John Mensah