The Referees Committee of the Ghana Football Association has announced Match Officials for Matchweek five of the Division One League. Below are the Match Officials for week 5: MATCH: KINTAMPO vs BA UTD VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU ISSAHAKU & IDDRISU NUHU IS- SHAQ 4TH REFEREE: NOAH JOSHUA MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI OSMAN VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH MATCH: BAFFOUR ACADEMY vs MIGHTY ROYALS VENUE: TWUMASI SPORTS COMPLEX REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RASHID ASSISTANTS: SULEMANA MOHAMMED & YAKUBU SAYIBU 4TH REFEREE: UMAR ABUBAKAR MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA MATCH: STEADFAST vs UNITY VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBERY ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE AFFUL & SAMUEL DAVOR 4TH REFEREE:MAURICE ANANKANI MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES vs ARSENAL VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM ASSISTANTS: MOHAMMED ALHASSAN & MOHAMMED MOHAMMED 4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKAR KASSIM VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH MATCH: NKORANZA & BOLA ALL STARS VENUE: OHENE AMEYAW PARK REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR ASSISTANTS: JONES A. BOATENG & BEDIAKO MARFO 4TH REFEREE: SIELA MAHAMMA ADAMS MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABUBAKARI ABDUL GNIYA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH MATCH: BOFOAKWA vs WA SUNTAA VENUE: NANA FOSU GYEABOUR PARK, BECHEM REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA ASSISTANTS: GEORGE A. AKISBOKA & ABRAHAM NDEEGO 4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE AGYEMANG GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING MATCH: DREAMS TAMALE vs NSOATREMAN VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM REFEREE: JOESPH PIMPONG ASSISTANTS: ELVIS ATTAKORAH & ADAM ALHAJI MUTAWAKIL 4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYANNA VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO MATCH: WA YAASIN vs TAMALE CITY VENUE: OEHENE AMEYAW PARK REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH ASSISTANTS: PETER P. OSEI & JOSHUA ANANI 4TH REFEREE: ADAMS FRANCIS XAVIER MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISON VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH MATCH: SOCCER INTELLECTUALS vs WASSAMAN VENUE: ASSASAN PARK , AJUMAKO REFEREE: CALEB ABOTSI ASSISTANTS: BABAVI NGORLI ESO & YEVOO YAO 4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TUMASI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SHAIBU ISSAKA GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA MATCH: HASAACAS vs HOLY STARS VENUE: GYANDU PARK REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI ASSISTANTS: SUMALIS ISSAH & MICHEAL ALUSMI 4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHMOND ADU GYAMFI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE vs UNISTARS VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK REFEREE: ENOCH DIAWUO ASSISTANTS: FOFI KODIO MATTHAS & IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS 4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AHMED ABDUL JALIL GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH MATCH: ACHIKEN vs DWARFS VENUE: ASSIN FOSU JOMSCO PARK REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & ISAAC DUODU 4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS KPORHA MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOESPH BUCKMAN GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU MATCH: ALL BLACKS vs NZEMA KOTOKO VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO ASSISTANTS: DIVINE GBOLOMOR & JOHN NYAVOR 4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTINE ADJEI KANE VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU MATCH: FUTURE STARS vs DEPORTIVO VENUE: EJISU OKESE PARK REFEREE: ALI ASANTE ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILLA & ELIJAH AMOAH 4TH REFEREE: DANIEL OTENG APPIAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH APPIAH GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMEVOR MATCH: SAMARTEX vs SKYY VENUE: SAMREBOI REFEREE: GEORGE AMOH ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON & FELIX APULA 4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAH GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL FRIMPONG MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES vs BYF VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIM ASSISTANTS: TWUM OBUOR VICTOR & SAMUEL OWUSU 4TH REFEREE: FOSTER N. BASTIOURS MATCH COMMISSIONER: PIUS KWARTENG VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AHMED ABDUL JALIL GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH MATCH: SUSUBIRIBI vs GOLDEN KICKS VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK REFEREE: MATTHEW AYISU ASSISTANTS: TANKO AYUBA GIBRINE & MUSAH M. BASHIRU 4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWABENA ASAMOAH BOAKYE GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL NARTEY ADDY MATCH: VISION vs KWAEBIBIRIM VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS REFEREE: HANS MENSAH ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & WISDOM TEFE 4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO MATCH COMMISSIONER: B DANQUAH WILSON VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES MCKWEON MATCH: MIGHTY JETS vs KOTOKU ROYALS VENUE: CARL REINDORF, DANSOMAN REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD & BLESS KLU 4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA ASSAFUAH MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH DANQUAH VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AMA SADIA GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC ARYEE MATCH: AKATSI ALL STARS vs NANA VENUE: WAFA PARK REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMANA ASSISTANTS: PATRICK APPIAH KODUA & ISAAC NYARKO 4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL ODOOM MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANCIS ABUKO DONKOR VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AKPABLI SANDOCAL GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED MATCH: UNCLE T vs KRYSTAL PALACE VENUE: GSCE, PRAMPRAM REFEREE: ALFRED TABI ASSISTANTS: ABRAHAM KYEREMANTENG & SALIFU IBRAHIM BABA 4TH REFEREE: SULEMANA LATIF MATCH COMMISSIONER: GEORGE ANTWI VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS vs LIBERTY VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM REFEREE: DANEIL OPPONG AMOAH ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & JOHN ANSAH 4TH REFEREE: KWADWO APPIAH NYARKO MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES MATCH: INTER ALLIES vs TEMA YOUTH VENUE: THEATRE OF DREAMS, DAWU REFEREE: NII GIDEON COFFIE ASSISTANTS: PAUL DEYEGBE & NII KPORTI NARTEY 4TH REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FREDERICK GYAN MANTE GFA CAMERAMAN: FELIX ANYANE MATCH: YOUNG WISE vs ACCRA CITY STARS VENUE: AKIM TAFO ROVERS PARK REFEREE: BISMARK ASANTE ASSISTANTS: DORIS ESSUMAN & MICHAEL BOATENG 4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAM MATCH COMMISSIONER: OLIVERT AMOAKO GFA CAMERAMAN: PATRICK NKANSAH
NO.
REFEREES, VENUES & OTHER OFFICIALS
1.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER, 2021
2.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
3.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
4.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021 – 10 AM
5.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021 – 10AM
6.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
7.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
8.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
ZONE TWO
9.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
10.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
11.
DATE: TUESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2021
12.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
13.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
14.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
15.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
16.
DATE: TUESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2021 – 10AM
17.
ZONE THREE
18.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
19.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
20.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
21.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
22.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
23.
DATE: WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021
24.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
25.
DATE: THURSDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2021
Advertisement
Advertisement